Dazolinda Hostel
The 9-room Dazolinda Hostel includes a terrace and is situated nearly a 5-minute walk from Misericordia Church. Paco do Frevo and the 19th-century observatory Malakoff Tower are located within 7 km and 8 km from the homestay.
The accommodation is a walk from Casa dos Bonecos Gigantes Gallery, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Guests will find Alto Da Se a mere 0.7 km from the apartment.
To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at the accommodation. Moreover, there are bath sheets as well.
This apartment is equipped with self-catering facilities like coffee and tea makers, and kitchenware, giving guests the independence to prepare their own meals. Brazilian dishes are served in the seafood restaurant Beijupira, set within easy walking distance of the accommodation. The nearest bus stop Praca Dantas Barreto is around 10 minutes' walk from Dazolinda Hostel. To keep up with sports routine, access to a sports club is provided.
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🕌
Which popular attractions are located near the Dazolinda Hostel hotel?
Staying at the Dazolinda Hostel hotel, you shouldn't miss Olinda's main landmarks, Malakoff Tower (7 km the accommodation) and Paco do Frevo, located approximately a 15-minute drive away. - ❓
What are the must-visit attractions close to Dazolinda Hostel hotel?
Highly rated landmarks near Dazolinda Hostel hotel include Misericordia Church (just 450 metres from the accommodation) and Alto Da Se (0.7 km). - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Dazolinda Hostel hotel?
Guests of Dazolinda Hostel hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the hotel?
Guests of the hotel should be ready to check out at 11:00. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy offered at the Dazolinda Hostel hotel?
Free cancellation is provided to the guests of the Dazolinda Hostel hotel. For more information, contact the hotel management.